Lineup Animation click or swipe

Saturday 24 June

All Harder Styles

  • Frequencerz
  • Brennan Heart & Zatox
  • NCBM a.k.a. Noisecontrollers &
    Bass Modulators
  • Atmozfears
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Psyko Punkz
  • Power Hour
  • TNT a.k.a. Technoboy & Tuneboy
  • Audiotricz
  • Cyber
  • Sound Rush
  • Adrenalize
  • The Endshow
  • Hosted by Villain & Tellem

Sunday 25 June

The Closing Ceremony

  • A Hardstyle Legacy
  • 15 Years of Defqon.1
  • Closing Ceremony
  • Hosted by Villain

Friday 23 June

The Gathering

  • Wildstylez
  • Noisecontrollers
  • Coone
  • Bass Modulators
  • ZazaFront
  • The Gathering
  • Hosted by Villain

Saturday 24 June

Raw Hardstyle

  • Radical Redemption
  • Adaro
  • Ran-D
  • Warface & D-Sturb
  • Deetox
  • Rebelion [LIVE]
  • Phuture Noize
  • Bass Chaserz
  • Public Enemies
  • Sub Sonik "Strike One Showcase" [LIVE]
  • Act of Rage
  • Jason Payne
  • Tartaros
  • Hosted by DV8

Saturday 24 June

The Afterparty

  • War Force
  • Code Black
  • Phuture Noize
  • Alpha²
  • Hosted by Nolz

Sunday 25 June

Raw Hardstyle

  • Gunz For Hire
  • B-Front
  • E-Force [LIVE] - the Edge of Insanity
  • Digital Punk & Crypsis
  • Hard Driver [LIVE]
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Delete
  • Endymion
  • Tatanka
  • Hosted by Nolz

Friday 23 June

The Gathering

  • Partyraiser
  • Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo
  • Korsakoff
  • Mad Dog
  • Evil Activities
  • The Gathering
  • Hosted by Ruffian

Saturday 24 June

Hardcore

  • Angerfist
  • Partyraiser
  • Miss K8
  • Peacock in Concert
  • Destructive Tendencies
  • Neophyte
  • Andy The Core & Lady Dammage
  • Promo
  • Anime
  • Art of Fighters [LIVE]
  • The Melodyst
  • Decipher
  • Hosted by Diesel

Sunday 25 June

Hardcore

  • Nosferatu & Tha Playah
  • Denekamps Gespuis
  • The Sickest Squad
  • N-Vitral
  • Noize Suppressor
  • D-Fence
  • Furyan
  • Beastarius
  • Tears of Fury
  • Hosted by Diesel

Saturday 24 June

Hardstyle

  • Max Enforcer
  • Audiofreq
  • Toneshifterz
  • Rebourne
  • ANDY SVGE [LIVE]
  • Devin Wild
  • Stephanie
  • Galactixx
  • JNXD
  • NSCLT
  • Demi Kanon
  • Ignition
  • Hosted by DL

Sunday 25 June

Hardstyle

  • Brennan Heart
  • D-Block & S-te-Fan
  • Da Tweekaz present Tweekacore
    featuring Darren Styles
  • Wasted Penguinz
  • The Prophet
  • Villain & Dr. Rude
  • Audiotricz & Adrenalize
  • Sephyx
  • Hosted by DV8

Saturday 24 June

Early Rave

  • Ruffneck
  • Drokz
  • Buzz Fuzz
  • The Stunned Guys
  • Frantic Freak
  • Dano
  • Bass-D
  • Panic
  • Dione
  • Gizmo
  • Francois
  • Hosted by Da Mouth of Madness

Sunday 25 June

Millennium Hardcore

  • Promo & Catscan
  • Neophyte
  • Endymion
  • Unexist
  • Amnesys
  • Re-style
  • Weapon X
  • The Wishmaster
  • Hosted by Da Mouth of Madness

Saturday 24 June

Early Hardstyle 2001-2005

  • Zany
  • Luna
  • Deepack
  • Pavo
  • Activator
  • Super Marco May
  • Balistic
  • Haze & Abyss
  • Pila & The Scientist
  • Sunny D
  • Beastyboy & Da Vinci
  • Hosted by Da Syndrome

Saturday 24 June

The After Party

  • Next Gen Madness:
  • Galactixx
  • JNXD
  • Jay Reeve
  • Rebourne & Sickddellz
  • Hosted by Tellem

Sunday 25 June

Early Hardstyle 2006-2012

  • Donkey Rollers
  • DJ Isaac
  • Theracords Classics
  • Alpha Twins
  • Tatanka
  • Josh & Wesz
  • Tuneboy
  • Hosted by Ruffian

Saturday 24 June

Freestyle

  • Ruthless
  • Darkraver & Outsiders
  • The Viper
  • Dr. Rude
  • Ransom
  • Dr Phunk
  • Mashup Jack
  • Dutch Movement
  • PYRA.
  • Puinhoop Kollectiv
  • Genius
  • Skoften Sloopservice
  • Hosted by Ruffian

Sunday 25 June

Freestyle

  • DJ Paul Elstak
  • Korsakoff
  • Mark with a K
  • Dirtcaps
  • Pat-B [LIVE]
  • Geck-o presents The Funky Cat
  • Rocky Wellstack
  • Plug 'N Play
  • Shag Ü
  • Hosted by The Russian

Saturday 24 June

Xtra Raw

  • Titan
  • Unresolved
  • Prefix & Density
  • Artifact
  • Mind Dimension
  • Apexx
  • Clockartz
  • Dailucia
  • X-Pander
  • Malua
  • Insidiouz & Udex
  • Hosted by Livid

Sunday 25 June

Xtra Raw

  • Regain vs. Rebelion
  • Malice vs. Rooler
  • Degos & Re-Done vs. MYST
  • Caine: The Hardstyle Viking [LIVE]
  • Unchained vs. Bouncing Ball
  • Re-mind vs. Ncrypta
  • D-Attack & Kuzak
  • Hosted by Livid

Saturday 24 June

Industrial Hardcore

  • The Outside Agency
  • Dolphin & Bryan Fury
  • Detest
  • Dither & Tymon
  • Counterstrike
  • Manu le Malin
  • Mindustries
  • Meander
  • Ghost in the Machine
  • Hosted by Dart

Sunday 25 June

Industrial Hardcore

  • The DJ Producer
  • Switch Technique
  • Deathmachine
  • Sei2ure [LIVE]
  • Bloodcage
  • Synaptic Memories
  • Somniac One
  • Hosted by Dart

Saturday 24 June

Talent

  • Ecstatic
  • MickeyG
  • Retrospect
  • Deadly Guns
  • Access One
  • Bloodpeak
  • Contest Winner
  • Airtunes
  • Blamenoise
  • Theo Gobensen
  • Kevin Hucker
  • Unishock
  • Hosted by MC Dash

Saturday 24 June

Extreme

  • The Sickest Squad
  • F. NØize
  • Noisekick
  • Spitnoise
  • The Destroyer
  • Tripped
  • Sjammienators
  • NSD
  • Bit Reactors
  • Sawtooth
  • Chaotic Hostility
  • Hosted by No-ID

Sunday 25 June

Extreme

  • HKV [LIVE]
  • SRB
  • The Speed Freak
  • Goetia
  • The Braindrillerz
  • Death By Design
  • Sefa
  • Hosted by No-ID